Coaches Summary


Click coach's name for games
CoachW-L-TScored-AllowedFirstYear-LastYear
Dunaway, W. T.36-7-31027-1791922-1928
Groves, Lucius9-1-0154-131929-1929
Reese, L. E.15-3-1346-461930-1932
Garner, J. T.6-0-0125-261933-1933
Hammond, John0-1-00-301934-1934
Calloway1-4-125-941935-1935
Jones, Rollins11-5-1261-971936-1937
Boyd, William3-5-1104-761938-1938
Boyd, Thomas5-7-1143-1481939-1940
Burgess1-6-023-981941-1941
Fortson, Tracy3-3-033-891942-1942
unknown1-6-033-1291943-1943
Colvin, Curry3-5-054-1281944-1944
Fortson, Tracy0-4-00-711945-1945
Hawkins, John R.12-16-1316-3971946-1948
Anderson, James (Andy)6-4-1117-1161949-1949
Martin, Eddie6-13-0193-4561950-1951
Chambers, Ralph1-17-2109-4641952-1953
Surls, Lewis10-20-0341-5471954-1956
Bufford, Buddy30-10-2952-4401957-1960
Bunch, Thomas78-30-62500-8941961-1971
Campbell, Larry477-85-315682-47051972-2013
Banks, Kevin30-15-11209-7012014-2017